Privacy Policy of Actsolarfam.com

At Actsolar, accessible from http://Actsolarfarm.com/, one of our top priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that Actsolar collects and records and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information they shared and / or collected on Actsolar. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator and Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the time we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number, the content of the message and / or attachments that you may send to us, and any other information that you choose to provide. .

When you sign up for an account, we may ask for your contact information, including things like name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate and maintain our website.
Improve, personalize and expand our website
Understand and analyze how you use our website
Develop new products, services, features and functionalities.
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information related to the website, and for promotional and marketing purposes.
Send you emails
Find and avoid fraud

Log files

ACTSOLAR follows a standard procedure for using log files. These files record visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are part of the analysis of the hosting services. The information collected by the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring / exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track the movement of users on the website, and collect demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART cookie

Google is one of the third-party providers of our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors can choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL:

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising partner privacy policies

You can refer to this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of Actsolar’s advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Actsolar, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of your advertising campaigns and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see on the websites that you visit.

Please note that Actsolar does not have access to or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third party privacy policies

Actsolar’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend that you consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. You can include your practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. For more detailed information on managing cookies with specific web browsers, it can be found on the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA privacy rights (do not sell my personal information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the specific categories and pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a company delete any personal data about the consumer that a company has collected.

Request that a company that sells a consumer’s personal data not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

We would like to make sure that you are aware of all your data protection rights. Every user has the right to the following:

The right of access: you have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification: You have the right to request that we correct any information that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete information that you believe is incomplete.

The right to erase: You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability: You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Information for children

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate, and / or monitor and guide their online activity.

Actsolar does not knowingly collect any Personally Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child provided this type of information on our website, we strongly recommend that you contact us immediately and we will do our best to remove it immediately. such information from our records.